Committee Leaders

2020-2022

Our dedicated team of experienced members is always on the ball, utilizing their unique skills and passion to move the work of our chapter forward. They push our chapter to stay ahead of the curve while striving to impact our community.

Meet our incredible committee leaders.

S Grant_edited.jpg

Shawanna Grant

Arts & Letters Committee, Chair

Tina Fielder Gibson_edited_edited.jpg

Tina Fielder-Gibson

Arts & Letters Committee, Co-Chair

A Leverett_edited.jpg

Ashley M. Leverett

Budget & Finance Committee, Chair

M Jones_edited_edited.jpg

Monica Jones

CAC 80th Anniversary Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
W Blanks.png

Whitney L. Blanks

Delta Academy & Delta G.E.M.S. Committee, Chair

N Gillum.jpeg

Nicole Gillum

Delta Academy & Delta G.E.M.S. Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
S Kennedy_edited.jpg

Shawanna Kennedy

Delta Academy & Delta G.E.M.S. Committee, Co-Chair

N Long_edited.jpg

Natasha Long

Delta Marketplace Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
T Williams_edited_edited.jpg

Tonya P. Williams

Economic Development Committee, Chair

Grow with Google Trainer

C Wallace_edited.jpg

Corita S. Wallace

Economic Development Committee, Co-Chair

A Cox_edited.jpg

Ashley Cox

Education Committee, Chair

C McCray_edited.jpg

Cheryl F. McCray

Elections Committee, Chair

May Week Committee, Chair

Grow with Google Trainer

C Wilson_edited.jpg

Chandra L. Wilson

Fundraising Committee, Chair

CAC Campaign 80, Chair

Social Action Committee, Co-Chair

T Lytle_edited.jpg

Tonya Lytle

Fundraising Committee, Co-Chair

Campaign 80, Co-Chair

Beechum K .JPG

Kyleen Beechum

Heritage & Archives, Chair

Get in Touch
B Ramsey.jpg

Bria Ramsey

Heritage & Archives, Co-Chair

S Orr 2021.jpg

Stephanie M. Orr

Information/Communication  Committee, Chair

Grow with Google Co-Chair and Trainer

D Madison_edited.jpg

Daisy Madison

Internal Audit Committee, Chair

spraggins wilson.webp

Dr. Yolanda Spraggins-Wilson

International Awareness & Involvement Committee, Co-Chair

Patricia Russell_edited.jpg

Patricia Russell

International Awareness & Involvement Committee, Co-Chair

V Sample_edited.jpg

Val Sample

Leadership Academy, Co-Chair

Past Presidents Circle, Chair

L Ramsey_edited.jpg

Lucrecia Ramsey

Leadership Academy, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
T McKamey.png

Tamara McKamey

May Week Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
VA2_edited.jpg

Valoria Armstrong

Nominating Committee, Chair

Social Action Committee, Co-Chair

A Burks.jpg

Asia Burks

NPHC, Representative

Get in Touch
B Officer.jpg

Brittany Officer

NPHC, Representative

Get in Touch
P Murray_edited_edited.jpg

Patrice Murray

Pearls & Pumps Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
Y Stewart_edited.jpg

Yvette Stewart

Pearls & Pumps Committee, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
Dr_edited.jpg

Martina Harris

Physical & Mental Health Committee, Co-Chair

CAC 80th Anniversary Committee, Co-Chair

S Watson (2)_edited_edited.jpg

Stacye Watson

Physical & Mental Health Committee, Co-Chair

T Boykin.jpeg

Twyler Boykin

Policies & Procedures Committee, Chair

L HH (2).jpg

Lori Harris Hammond

Protocol & Traditions, Chair

D elle_edited_edited.jpg

Donna Harrison

Public Relations/Media, Chair

S Cannon_edited.jpg

Sharon Cannon

Public Relations/Media, Co-Chair

K Logan.jpg

Kelly Logan

Public Relations/Media, Co-Chair

Get in Touch
L Elligan_edited.jpg

Linda H. Elligan

Risk Management Committee, Chair

S Griffin.jpg

Sandra Griffin

Ritual & Ceremonies Committee, Co-Chair

Z Williams_edited.jpg

Zebedee R. Williams

Ritual & Ceremonies Committee, Co-Chair

SJA A 2021_edited.jpg

Saundra J. Adams

Scholarship Committee, Chair

S Holloway_edited.jpg

Sylvia Holloway

Scholarship Committee, Co-Chair